Season

Award

Recipient

 2017/18

 Cooper Cup
 Josh Pinard
 Chewter Cup
 Katherine Moore
 Waterhouse Cup
 Myles Hook
Men’s 2nd Most Improved
 Louis Whitling
 Traffers Shield
 Mark Darby Lambert
 Gary Hastings Cup
 Ben Barden
 Bishop Shield
 Jamie Hayes
 HCBST Ladies
 HCBST Mens
 Rob Hoad
Mens Player of the Year
 Luke Hayes
 Millers Player of the Year
 Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Coaches Award
 Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Riley Wootten
 Young Player (Ladies)
 Phoebe White
Liz Burgess Award
Joan Hayes Award
Junior Coaches Award

2016/17

Cooper Cup
Sue Cable, Mick Buckingham, Richard Whitling
Chewter Cup
 Lyndsey Horne
Waterhouse Cup
 Kieran Gurr
Brian-Davis Trophy
 n/a
Traffers Shield
 Josh Pinnard
Bishop Shield
 Jamie Hayes
Gary Hastings
 John Bartlett
HCBST Ladies
 Louise
HCBST Mens
 Terry Gell
Mens Player of the Year
 Sam Rham
Millers Player of the Year
 Joe Gander
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Katherine Moore
Coaches Award
 Josh Kirkham
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Hannah Thorpe
Liz Burgess Award
 Phoebe White
Joan Hayes Award
 Richard Buckingham
Junior Coaches Award
 Ben Erin White

 2015/16

Cooper Cup
Chewter Cup
Waterhouse Cup
Brian-Davis Trophy
Traffers Shield
Gary Hastings Cup
Bishop Shield
HCBST Ladies
HCBST Mens
Mens Player of the Year
Millers Player of the Year
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Coaches Award
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Young Player (Ladies)
Liz Burgess Award
Joan Hayes Award
Junior Coaches Award

2014/15

Cooper Cup
Chewter Cup
Waterhouse Cup
Brian-Davis Trophy
Traffers Shield
Bishop Shield
Gary Hastings
HCBST Ladies
HCBST Mens
Mens Player of the Year
Millers Player of the Year
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Coaches Award
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Liz Burgess Award
Joan Hayes Award
Junior Coaches Award

 2013/14

Cooper Cup
 Alan Brundle
Chewter Cup
 Susie Smith
Waterhouse Cup
 Toby Baker
Brian-Davis Trophy
 Lyndsey Horne & Tim Fox
Traffers Shield
 Harry Wootten
Gary Hastings Cup
 Harry Wooten
Bishop Shield
 Alex Smith
HCBST Ladies
 Gemma Rahm
HCBST Mens
 Cameron Patton
Mens Player of the Year
 Andy Ball
Millers Player of the Year
 Ben Barden
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Toni Wheatley
Coaches Award
 Jasper Baker
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Michelle Page
Young Player (Ladies)
 Katherine Moore
Liz Burgess Award
 Molly Bartlett
Joan Hayes Award
 Eddie Casselden
Junior Coaches Award
 Emily Ottley & Molly Hall

2012/13

Cooper Cup
Tim Fox
Chewter Cup
Jackie Baxter
Waterhouse Cup
Max Wootten
Brian-Davis Trophy
Lyndsey Horne & Lee Humber
Traffers Shield
Alan Brundle
Bishop Shield
Alex Smith
Gary Hastings
Richard Whitling
HCBST Ladies
Karrie Agnew
HCBST Mens
Josh Headey
Mens Player of the Year
Sam Headey
Millers Player of the Year
Toby Baker
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Toni Wheatley
Coaches Award
Will Kirkham
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Lyndsey Horne
Liz Burgess Award
Alisha Gurr
Joan Hayes Award
Julian Moore
Junior Coaches Award
Daniel Ruthven & Jacob French

 2011/2012

Cooper Cup
 Dan Ivemy
Chewter Cup
 Katie James
Waterhouse Cup
 Max Wootten
Young Players (Ladies)
 Rachel Hall
Brian-Davis Trophy
 Andy Ball
Traffers Shield
 Tim Fox
Bishop Shield
 Rob Lee
Gary Hastings
 Richard Whitling
HCBST Ladies
 Georgia Dudley
HCBST Mens
 Josh Headey
Mens Player of Year
 Dan Ivemy
Millers Player Of the Year
 Patrick Smith
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Jenny Harrison
Coaches Award
 Toby Baker
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Sarah Haird
Liz Burgess Award
 Georgia Dudley
Most Promising Male
 Harry Wootten
Junior Coaches Award
 Molly Bartlett

 2010/2011

Cooper Cup
 Richard Whitling
Chewter Cup
 Emma Allen
Waterhouse Cup
 Andy Ball/Josh Headey
Young Players (Ladies)
 Georgia Dudley
Brian-Davis Trophy
 ——-
Traffers Shield
 Richard Whitling
Bishop Shield
 Rob Lee
Gary Hastings
 Richard Whitling
HCBST Ladies
 Millie Hall
HCBST Mens
 Rob Lee
Mens Player of Year
 Jamie Hayes
Millers Player Of the Year
 Chris Hayes
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Toni Wheatley
Coaches Award
 Luke Hayes
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Laura Hannan
Liz Burgess Award
 Georgia Dudley
Most Promising Male
 Chris Hayes
Junior Coaches Award
Richard Bukingham

2009/10

Cooper Cup
 Alison & Martin Headey
Chewter Cup
 Sarah Lanin
Waterhouse Cup
 Ollie Baxter
Young Players (Ladies)
 Susie Smith
Brian-Davis Trophy
 ——-
Traffers Shield
 Alan Brundle
Bishop Shield
Rob Lee
Gary Hastings
 Ian Johnson
HCBST Ladies
 Lyndsey Horne
HCBST Mens
 Andy Ball
Mens Player of Year
 Mark Lambert
Millers Player Of the Year
 Andy Ball
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Innei Hayes
Coaches Award
 Julie Abson
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Lyndsey Horne
Liz Burgess Award
 Millie Hall & Suzie Smith
Most Promising Male
 Toby Baker

2008/09

Cooper Cup
Innei Hayes
Chewter Cup
 Sue Cable
Waterhouse Cup
 Matt Hickman
Young Players (Ladies)
 Polly Miles
Brian-Davis Trophy
 Lyndsey Horne/Will Brooke
Traffers Shield
 Laurens Dyer
Bishop Shield
 Jamie Hayes
Gary Hastings
 Ian Johnson
HCBST Ladies
 Rachel Hall
HCBST Mens
 Tim Fox
Mens Player of Year
 Matt Hickman
Millers Player Of the Year
 Harry Jarvis
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Innei Hayes
Coaches Award
 Luke Hayes/Josh Headey
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Lyndsey Horne
Liz Burgess Award
 Susie Smith
Most Promising Male
 Christopher Hayes

2007/08

Cooper Cup
Richard Burraston and Nikki Banfield
Chewter Cup
Sarah Lannin
Waterhouse Cup
Sam Headey
Young Players (Ladies)
Rachel Hall
Brian-Davis Trophy
Innei Hayes
Traffers Shield
Lloyd Williams
Bishop Shield
Jamies Hayes and Gilbert
Gary Hastings
Ian Johnson
HCBST Ladies
Mille Hall
HCBST Mens
Matt Abson and Alex Baxter
Mens Player of Year
Ben Harris
Millers Player Of the Year
Ollie Baxter
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Innei Hayes
Coaches Award
Matt Hickman
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Lou Forwood
Liz Burgess Award
Jenny Harrison and Laura Hannan
Most Promising Male
Will Furlong
Mens 3rd XI Player of Year
Matt Abson

2006/07

Cooper Cup
Steve Baldwin
Chewter Cup
 Emma Allen/Alison Headey
Waterhouse Cup
 Alex Baxter
Young Players (Ladies)
 Kirsty Ansell/Rachel Hall
Brian-Davis Trophy
 Innei Hayes
Traffers Shield
 Steve Palmer
Bishop Shield
 Anthony Hathaway
Gary Hastings Cup
 Ian Johnson
HCBST Ladies
 Mille Hall
HCBST Mens
 Sam Banfield
Mens Player of Year
 Richard Burraston
Millers Player Of the Year
 Matt Hickman
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
 Corrine Ball
Coaches Award
 Jessica Winter
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
 Lucy Smith
Liz Burgess Award
 Katherine Moore
Most Promising Male
 Ben Higgs
Mens 3rd XI player of Year
Lloyd Williams

2005/06

Cooper Cup
Tony Hayes
Chewter Cup
Nicky Ouzman
Waterhouse Cup
William Furlong
Young Players (Ladies)
Katherine Moore
Brian-Davis Trophy
Abby Baird
Traffers Shield
Ben Harris
Bishop Shield
Ben Coope
Gary Hastings Cup
Ian Johnson
HCBST Ladies
Jade Ball
HCBST Mens
Ben Pratt
Mens Player of Year
Ian Wilmshurst
Millers Player Of the Year
Robert Winter
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Innei Hayes/Charlie Saunders
Coaches Award
Steve James
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Sandra Allen
Liz Burgess Award
Jessica Winter
Most Promising Male
Sam Headey/Jamie Hayes

2004/05

Cooper Cup
Dan Ivemy and Ian Wlimshurst
Chewter Cup
Sue Cable
Waterhouse Cup
Sam Banfield
Young Players (Ladies)
Rachel Hall
Brian-Davis Trophy
Lucy Smith
Traffers Shield
Richard Burraston
Bishop Shield
Ben Rham
Gary Hastings Cup
Ian Johnson
HCBST Mens
Ben Higgs
HCBST Ladies
Abby Baird
Mens Player of Year
Stuart Baldwin
Mens Player of Year
Matt Wood
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Harri Axell
Coaches Award
Tom White
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Midge James
Liz Burgess Award
Jade Ball

2003/04

Cooper Cup
Martin Headey
Chewter Cup
Sharon Fletcher
Waterhouse Cup
Daniel Ivemy
Young Players (Ladies)
Kirsty Ansell
Brian-Davis Trophy
Matt Wood/Dan Ivemy/Kim Hindle
Traffers Shield
Gary Croft
Bishop Shield
Ian Hanaford
Gary Hastings Cup
Brian Durrant
HCBST Mens
Ben Harris
Ladies 1st XI Most Improved
Kim Hindle
HCBST Ladies
Emma Green
Millers Player Of the Year
Stuart Baldwin
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Harri Axell/Rachel Hall
Coaches Award
Alix Ingram
Mens Player of Year
Mike Dixon

2002/03

Cooper Cup
Richard Bishop
Chewter Cup
Julie Abson
Waterhouse Cup
Jamie Hayes
HCBST Ladies
Jade Parsons
Brian-Davis Trophy
Anthony Hathaway
Traffers Shield
Steve Palmer
Bishop Shield
Anthony Hathaway
Gary Hastings Cup
Simon Barden
HCBST Mens
Ian Wimlshurst
Mens Player of Year
Ian Johnson
Millers Player Of the Year
Richard Baldwin
Coaches Award
Matt Wood
Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year
Harri Axell
Young Players (Ladies)
Alix Ingram

2001/02

Cooper Cup
Liz Ball
Chewter Cup
Alison Headey/Sue Cable
Waterhouse Cup
John Haffenden
Brian-Davis Trophy
Toni Hobden
Mens Player of Year
Steve Johnson
Traffers Shield
Graham Harding
Bishop Shield
Mike Dixon
Gary Hastings Cup
Simon Barden
HCBST Mens
Alan Westgate
HCBST Ladies
Mary Major (Junior)

2000/01

Cooper Cup
Geoff Farnes
Chewter Cup
Helen Major
Waterhouse Cup
William Martin
Young Players (Ladies)
N/A
Brian-Davis Trophy
Toni Hobden
Mens Player of Year
Dave Hathaway
Traffers Shield
Henry Drake
Bishop Shield
Ian Johnson
Gary Hastings Cup
Simon Barden
HCBST Mens
James Clarke
HCBST Ladies
Lucy Smith

1999/00

Cooper Cup
Mike Dixon
Chewter Cup
Helen Major
Waterhouse Cup
Sam Rham
Young Players (Ladies)
N/A
Brian-Davis Trophy
Dave Hathaway
Mens Player of Year
Laurens Dyer
Bishop Shield
Ian Johnson
HCBST Mens
Ben Stiles
HCBST Ladies
Nicky Ouzman

1998/99

Cooper Cup
Richard Bishop and Helen Major
Chewter Cup
Mary Major
Waterhouse Cup
Neil Philips
Young Players (Ladies)
Julie Brown
Brian-Davis Trophy
Mandy Hutton
Mens Player of Year
Mark Kidman
Bishop Shield
Ian Johnson

1997/98

Cooper Cup
Pam Winter and Geoff Farnes
Chewter Cup
Helen Major
Waterhouse Cup
Jo Rham
Young Players (Ladies)
Hannah Cheale
Brian-Davis Trophy
Alan Bray
Mens Player of Year
Jim Major
Bishop Shield
Ian Johnson

1996/97

Cooper Cup
Frank Rallings
Chewter Cup
Carol Hyatt
Waterhouse Cup
Jo Rham
Young Players (Ladies)
Julie Brown
Brian-Davis Trophy
Alison Headey
Mens Player of Year
Mike Dixon

1995/96

Cooper Cup
Grant and Lee Orpwood
Chewter Cup
Clare Fripp and Terri Archer
Waterhouse Cup
Mark Gribble
Young Players (Ladies)
Natalie Williams
Brian-Davis Trophy
Clare Fripp
Mens Player of Year
Steve Johnson

1994/95

Cooper Cup
Craig Tasane
Chewter Cup
Kate Hughes
Waterhouse Cup
Tristran Pengilley
Young Players (Ladies)
Stacy Colvin
Brian-Davis Trophy
Michael Wallis
Mens Player of Year
Bob Mitchell

1993/94

Cooper Cup
Dave Hathaway
Chewter Cup
Roma Chakrabarti and Clare Fri
Waterhouse Cup
Simon Hobden
Young Players (Ladies)
Carla Ellis
Brian-Davis Trophy
Clare Fripp
Mens Player of Year
Ian Johnson

1992/93

Cooper Cup
Ian Wright
Chewter Cup
Mary Major
Waterhouse Cup
Christian Cattermoul
Young Players (Ladies)
Rebecca Ellis
Brian-Davis Trophy
Robert Kinnison
Mens Player of Year
Grant Ireland

1991/92

Cooper Cup
Andrew Green
Chewter Cup
Jo Edwards and Liz Ball
Waterhouse Cup
Steve Landon
Young Players (Ladies)
Toni Hobden
Mens Player of Year
Dave Hathaway

1990/91

Cooper Cup
Martin Headey
Chewter Cup
Lynda Wood
Waterhouse Cup
Nick Stevenson
Young Players (Ladies)
Lorraine Nicholls

1989/90

Cooper Cup
Mary Major
Chewter Cup
Helen Major
Waterhouse Cup
Andrew Green
Young Players (Ladies)
Sharon Colwell

1988/89

Cooper Cup
Mike Rham
Chewter Cup
Sonia Wood and Helen Major
Waterhouse Cup
Mark Kidman
Young Players (Ladies)
Sharon Colwell

Award Details

  • Cooper Cup – Club person of the year, awarded for outstanding duty
  • Chewter Cup – Ladies player of the year
  • Waterhouse Cup – Young player of the year (mens section)
  • Brian-Davis Trophy – Mixed player of the year
  • Traffers Shield – Mens 2nd XI player of the year
  • Bishop Shield – Mens 1st XI goal of the season
  • Gary Hastings Cup – Mens 2nd XI leading goal scorer
  • HCBST Mens – Most Improved Player mens section
  • HCBST Ladies – Most Improved Player ladies 2nd XI
  • Most Improved Player ladies 1st XI
  • Coaches Award
  • Millers Player Of Year
  • Liz Burgess (Most Promising Lady) Award
  • Most Promising Male Award
  • Junior Coaches Award